en-UShr-HR
Search
Thursday, May 28, 2020 ..:: Days of E-medica » Days of E-medica 2020 » Program 2020 ::..   Login
Review 2020  Review 2020 Minimize
  
  

Terme Tuhelj

April 02 - 05, 2020

DEFERRED


- Participantes of Review
- Program of Review

- Video streaming



  
Streaming 2020  Streaming 2020 Minimize

The whole program of
13th Review you will be able to watch at:


Thanks to the CARNET, and ours students we will secure this transfer!!


  
Program Of The 13th Review "Days of E-medica 2020"   Program Of The 13th Review "Days of E-medica 2020" Minimize


  

P    R     O     G     R     A     M


 





April 2-5, 2020

 


Thursday, 02 April 2020
 
 12:00 - Registration of participants
13:00 - Lunch
14:30 - Coordinator meeting
 
15:00 - Introducing and Getting to know the schools
Moderator: Aleksandra Vidoša i Miroslava Kičić
15:00 - Secondary School Koprivnica
15:05 - Secondary Medical School Slavonski Brod
15:10 - Medical School Split
15:15 - Secondary School Pakrac
15:20 - Secondary Medical and Chemical School Novo Mesto
15:25 - Maritime High School Zadar
15:30 - Medical School Varaždin
15:35 - Medical School Dubrovnik
15:40 - Secondary School Viktorovac, Sisak
15:45 - Secondary School Maruševac
15:50 - Secondary Medical School Ante Kuzmanića Zadar
15:55 - Medical and Veterinary School Dr. Andrija Štampar Vinkovci 
16:00 - School of Contemporary Dance  Ana Maletić Zagreb
16:05 - Secondary School Čakovec
16:10 - Medical School Osijek
16:20 - Medical School Šibenik
16:25 - School for Nurses Mlinarska, Zagreb 
16:30 - Secondary School Pregrada
16:35 - Medical School Rijeka 
16:40 - Medical School Bjelovar
16:45 - School for Nurses Vrapče, Zagreb 
16:50   I. Gymnasium Split 
17:00 - Medical School Pula
17:05 - School for Nurses Vinogradska, Zagreb 
17:10 - Secondary School Bedekovčina
17:15 - Secondary School "Arboretum Opeka" Marčan
17:20 - Music School Fran Lhotka, Sisak
 
     
19:00 -
 
Opening Ceremony of the 13th Review "Days of E-medica 2020"
  - Edin Kadić, leader of project E-medica
  - Zlatica Šimunović (E-medica): Zajednički učenički projekti
  - Verica Elveđi (E-medica): Review „Days of E-medica"
  - Natalija Šnidarić (E-medica): Student exchanges
  - Davor Vidaković, Secondary Medica School Ante Kuzmanića Zadar
  - Asja Jelaković, Association of Headmasters of Medical Schools of the Republic of Croatia
  -   , Terme Tuhelj
  - Michael Dieckmann, AMEOS Gruppe, Zürich
  - Barbara Kolarek, Croatian Academic and Research Network - CARNET
  - Mile Živčić, Agency for Vocational Education and Adult Education
  -   , Krapinsko-zagorska County
  -   , Ministry of Science and Education
  -   , Representative of the President of the Republic of Croatia
 
 

 
- 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Student Coordinator (Project Manager) agreement with the technical support of the Fair on requirements, replacement and preparation of presentations for Friday, 03 April 2020.
- Introduction with
The Code of Ethics of the Review
-
Arrangement of "stands" and posters  (Verica Elveđi:  verica-elvedji@medskolazd.hr).
-
Arrangement of sports teams on organization, dates of sports competitions and parties (
Aleksandra Acalin: aleksandra.acalin@skole.hr and Luka Plazina  luka.plazina@skole.hr).
- Take quizzes by Krešimir Škugor, and all information will be available at
Review Info desk.
- Sports, quiz and entertainment announcements and announcements will be posted on
Review Info desk.

        20:30 - Dinner

        21:30 - 00:00  - Socializing
    - Swimming Pool is open until 00:00

 
Friday, 03 April 2020



  Presentation of joint projects
Moderators  Marin Perinić and Sanja Benazić Kliba
 
09:00 -  
09:15 -  
09:30 -  
09:45 -  
10:00 -  
10:15 -  
10:30 -  

10:45
- Break  (Shared photo of all participants - Atrium of Hotel "Well")
 
Moderator:   Marina Šoštarić and Nikolina Zaplatić Degač
 
11:15 -  
11:30 -  
11:45 -  
12:00 -  
12:15 -  
12:30 -  
12:45 -  
 
13:0
0 - Break for lunch
 

  Professional lectures for teachers (Congress Hall of the Hotel "WELL")
 
- This block presentation takes place in parallel with student workshops and sporting events

Moderator:  Verica Elveđi and Đurđica Stanešić
15:00 -

T

   

15:45 -

M

  

16:15 -

A

  

16:45 - BREAK
17:15 -

A

   .

17:45 -

Đ

 

18:15 -

S

 

     
15:00 - SPORTS AND RECREATION
(Moderator: Aleksandra Acalin and Luka Plazina ...)
    Sports (Volleyball, Borderer, Small Olympics…)
The exact schedule of events depends on the number of teams and will be reported on the ADVERTISING BOARD


   19:00 -
Dinner

    - From 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm the agreement of the coordinator (project manager) of the student projects with the technical support of the Fair on the requirements, replacement and preparation of presentations for Saturday, April 04, 2020.

    21:00 -  Student Quiz (teams will be formed before, in the afternoon)
    22
:00 - Socializing - (possible karaoke)
  - The
Swimming pool is open until 2 p.m.

 

Saturday, 04 April 2020


 


Presentation of joint projects:
 

Moderator:  Sanja Perić and Jelena Lučan
09:00 -  
09:15 -  
09:30 -  
09:45 -  
10:00 -  
10:15 -  
10:30 -  

10:45
- BREAK
 
Moderator:  Rafaela Božić and Sandra Samošćanec
 11:15 -  
11:30 -  
 11:45 -  
 12:00 -  
 12:15 -  
 12:30 -  
 12:45 -  
 
13:00 - Break for lunch
 

  Professional lectures for teachers (Congress Hall of the Hotel "WELL")
 
- This block presentation takes place in parallel with student workshops and sporting events

Moderator:  Verica Elveđi and Antonela Czwyk Marić
15:00 -

A

   

15:45 -

A

  

16:15 -

I

   

16:45 - BREAK
17:15 -

L

  

17:45 -

R

  

18:15 -

M

  

     
15:00

 

-

 

SPORTS AND RECREATION 
(Moderator: Aleksandra Acalin i Luka Plazina ...)
Sports (Volleyball, Borderer, Small Olympics…)
The exact schedule of events depends on the number of teams and will be reported on the ADVERTISING BOARD
.
     19:00 -  Dinner

 
    21:00 - Quiz students and mentors (mixed teams)
     20:00 - 02:00 - Night bath in swimming pool with music

 

Sunday, April 05, 2020

Moderator:  Edin Kadić and Zlatica Šimunović
10:00 - Announcement of new projects for 14th Review "Days of E-medica 2021"
11:30 - Awarding medals to winners of sports competitions and quizzes (A. Acalin, L. Plazina and K. Škugor)
  - Distribution of Certificates to participating schools at 13th Review "Days of E-medica 2020"
     
12:00 - The end of 13th Review "Days of E-medica 2020"

 


    
 Thank you for the support project E-medica: Minimize

  
© 2005.-2020 by e-medica. Supported by CARNet (www.carnet.hr) and CITUS d.o.o. (www.citus.hr)   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement
DotNetNuke® is copyright 2002-2020 by DotNetNuke Corporation